The AKB48 8th Annual Senbatsu Sousenkyo took place earlier today and the results have been revealed!

Here are the results from the AKB48 8th Annual Senbatsu Sousenkyo!

UPCOMING GIRLS

80. Murashige Anna (HKT48 Team KIV) [13,058 votes]
79. Hidaka Yuzuki (SKE48 Team KII) [13,204 votes]
78. Miyazaki Miho (AKB48 Team A) [13,366 votes]
77. Yoshida Akari (NMB48 Team N) [13,512 votes]
76. Kato Minami (NGT48 Team NII) [13,571 votes]
75. Sato Sumire (SKE48 Team E) [13,657 votes]
74. Kamata Natsuki (SKE48 Team E) [13,882 votes]
73. Omori Miyu (AKB48 Team 4) [14,177 votes]
72. Akiyoshi Yuka (HKT48 Team H) [14,544 votes]
71. Yamauchi Suzuran (SKE48 Team S) [14,550 votes]
70. Sakaguchi Nagisa (AKB48 Team 8) [14,913 votes]
69. Taniguchi Megu (AKB48 Team A) [14,950 votes]
68. Kimoto Kanon (SKE48 Team E) [15,057 votes]
67. Kumazaki Haruka (SKE48 Team E) [15,600 votes]
66. Kishino Rika (NMB48 Team N) [15,697 votes]
65. Miyamae Ami (SKE48 Team S) [15,716 votes] (Upcoming Girls Center)

FUTURE GIRLS
64. Kitagawa Ryoha (SKE48 Team S) [15,793 votes]
63. Sakai Mei (SKE48 Team E) [15,994 votes]
62. Owada Nana (AKB48 Team A) [16,246 votes]
61. Nishino Miki (AKB48 Team 4) [16,548 votes]
60. Komada Hiroka (HKT48 Team H) [16,691 votes]
59. Sakaguchi Riko (HKT48 Team H) [16,839 votes]
58. Ueki Nao (HKT48 Team KIV) [17,898 votes]
57. Okada Ayaka (AKB48 Team 4) [18,524 votes]
56. Shibuya Nagisa (NMB48 Team BII) [19,140 votes]
55. Tani Marika (SKE48 Team E) [19,274 votes]
54. Takeuchi Mai (SKE48 Team S) [19,326 votes]
53. Kojina Yui (HKT48 Team H) [19,377 votes]
52. Ota Yuuri (NMB48 Team N) [19,534 votes]
51. Iwatate Saho (AKB48 Team 4) [20,021 votes]
50. Moriyasu Madoka (HKT48 Team KIV) [20,228 votes]
49. Futamura Haruka (SKE48 Team S) [20,618 votes] (Future Girls Center)

NEXT GIRLS
48. Inoue Yuria (HKT48 Team H) [20,643 votes]
47. Mogi Shinobu (AKB48 Team K) [20,913 votes]
46. Matsuoka Natsumi (HKT48 Team H) [20,980 votes]
45. Tanaka Miku (HKT48 Team H) [21,009 votes]
44. Sutou Ririka (NMB48 Team N) [21,559 votes]
43. Tashima Meru (HKT48 Team H) [21,864 votes]
42. Tomiyoshi Asuka (HKT48 Team KIV) [21,881 votes]
41. Fujie Reina (NMB48 Team M) [22,429 votes]
40. Fuchigami Mai (HKT48 Team KIV) [22,995 votes]
39. Yabushita Shu (NMB48 Team BII) [23,251 votes]
38. Sasaki Yukari (AKB48 Team A) [24,059 votes]
37. Kizaki Yuria (AKB48 Team B) [25,039 votes]
36. Motomura Aoi (HKT48 Team KIV) [25,613 votes]
35. Ego Yuna (SKE48 Team KII) [25,963 votes]
34. Kuranoo Narumi (AKB48 Team 8) [26,152 votes]
33. Yagura Fuuko (NMB48 Team M) [27,487 votes] (Next Girls Center)

UNDERGIRLS
32. Oshima Ryoka (AKB48 Team B) [28,260 votes]
31. Takeuchi Saki (SKE48 Team KII) [28,282 votes]
30. Souda Sarina (SKE48 Team KII) [28,369 votes]
29. Furuhata Nao (SKE48 Team KII) [28,553 votes]
28. Yabuki Nako (HKT48 Team H) [28,706 votes]
27. Kawamoto Saya (AKB48 Team 4) [29,213 votes]
26. Kato Rena (AKB48 Team B) [29,333 votes]
25. Okita Ayaka (NMB48 Team M) [29,517 votes]
24. Shiroma Miru (NMB48 Team M) [29,983 votes]
23. Tomonaga Mio (HKT48 Team KIV) [31,314 votes]
22. Oba Mina (SKE48 Team KII) [32,118 votes]
21. Komiyama Haruka (AKB48 Team 4) [32,886 votes]
20. Takayanagi Akane (SKE48 Team KII) [33,176 votes]
19. Kojima Mako (AKB48 Team 4) [33,524 votes]
18. Iriyama Anna (AKB48 Team A) [36,894 votes]
17. Minegishi Minami (AKB48 Team K) [40,011 votes] (Undergirls Center)

SENBATSU
16. Kojima Haruna/Nyan Nyan Kamen (AKB48 Team A) [40,071 votes]
15. Takahashi Juri (AKB48 Team 4) [40,648 votes]
14. OKADA NANA (AKB48 Team 4) [43,318 votes]
13. Mukaichi Mion (AKB48 Team K) [47,094 votes]
12. Kitahara Rie (NGT48 Team NII) [50,190 votes]
11. Yokoyama Yui (AKB48 Team A) [58,610 votes]
10. Muto Tomu (AKB48 Team K) [58,624 votes]
9. Kodama Haruka (HKT48 Team H/AKB48 Team K) [60,591 votes]
8. Shimazaki Haruka (AKB48 Team A) [68,126 votes]
7. Suda Akari (SKE48 Team E) [69,159 votes]
6. Miyawaki Sakura (HKT48 Team KIV/AKB48 Team A) [78,279 votes]
5. Kashiwagi Yuki (AKB48 Team B/NGT Team NIII) [92,110 votes]
4. Yamamoto Sayaka (NMB48 Team N) [110,411 votes]
3. Matsui Jurina (SKE48 Team S) [112,341 votes]
2. Watanabe Mayu (AKB48 Team B) [175,613 votes]
1. Sashihara Rino (HKT48 Team H) [243,011 votes] (Senbatsu Center)


As an Okada Nana oshi, I wanna say that seeing her rank in the Senbatsu line-up makes me very happy and it’s awesome to see Sashihara Rino make AKB48 Group history by being the first member to repeatedly win the Senbatsu Sousenkyo as well as be the first 3rd time winner.

Congratulations Sasshi!!

Posted by Nicolas Hofs Guaqueta

A College Student that has way too many interests that lie within the Land of the Rising Sun - Resident Idol Guy.

One Comment

  1. Sasshi is awesome! Congratulations to her & her fans.

    Reply

Comment Now